Privacy Policy

This privacy notice discloses the privacy practices (“Privacy Policy”) of Fashion N Style and applies solely to the information collected on the Fashion N Style website or App (“Platforms”). The Privacy Policy applies to all products and services provided by Platform and describes how Fashion N Style uses and protects the information that you give while using the Platforms and intends to provide visitors/ customers/ users with clear and complete information about the data and information that is collected and the way that data and information is stored and used. FASHION N STYLE values the privacy of its users.

Fashion N Style does not sell products to be purchased by children under the age of 18, nor does it intend to provide any services or use of platforms for children under the age of 18. We do not| knowingly collect personal data relating to children under the age of 18. If you are under 18 years of age, you can use our website only by involving your parents or guardians.

Before using FASHION N STYLE’s website and App, we advise you to read this privacy policy and contact us at the email address or phone numbers mentioned below if you have any questions or concerns.

BY CLICKING OR ABOUT “REGISTERING” (SIGN UP), “I AGREE TO A PRIVACY POLICY THROUGH” OR SIMILAR STATEMENTS AVAILABLE IN FASHION N STYLE REGISTRATION, YOU ACKNOWLEDGE THAT YOU HAVE BEEN KNOWN AND UNDERSTAND THE TERMS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY AND YOU HAVE AGREED COLLECTION AND PROCESSING YOUR PERSONAL DATA AS REQUIRED AND ACCORDING TO THESE POLICY TERMS.

COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Fashion N Style only collects information wherever it is essential to us and where it is relevant to our Contract and operations so as to be able to provide you with the best experience and service. We may collect the following personal data from you:

1. Identity data: Information including, but not limited to, Username, address, phone number, fax number, email address, gender, date and/or year of birth and user preferences (“Registration Information”) may be collected at the time of User registration on the Platform.

2. Account and Contact Data: In connection with any communication or transaction and payment services or any other services that you may avail using the Platform, information, including but not limited to, bank account numbers, billing and delivery information, credit/debit card numbers and expiration dates and tracking information from cheques or money orders (“Account Information”) may be collected, among other things, to facilitate the sale and purchase as well as the settlement of purchase price of the products or services transacted on or procured through the Platform.

3. Transaction data: Fashion N Style records and retains details of Users’ activities on Platform, Information relating to communication or transactions including, but not limited to details about payments to and from you, and other details about the products and services that you have purchased from us;

4. Technical Data: Fashion N Style record and retain records of Users’ browsing or buying activities on Platform including but not limited to internet protocol (IP) address, your login data, browser type and version , time zone and location settings, browser type and version of plug-ins , operating systems and platforms, and other technologies on the device you use to access the Platform .

5. Profile data, such as your username and password, your purchases or orders, interests, preferences, feedback and poll responses from you;

6. Usage data, such as information on how you use the Platform, products and Services, and

7. Marketing and correspondence data, such as your preferences in receiving marketing from us and third parties and your communication preferences. It is mandatory for Users of the Platform to provide certain categories of Communication Data and Personal Data (as specified at the time of collection). If Users do not provide any or sufficient Communication Data and/or Personal Data marked as mandatory, Fashion N Style may not be able to complete the registration process or provide such Users with Fashion N Style’s products or services.

Fashion N Style confirms to only collect and use personal information for the purposes mentioned

below:

  • User’s Identify Verification;
  • For delivery updates to be provided to the User;
  • Providing User with customer service and responding to User(s) queries, feedback, claims or disputes;
  • For provision of relevant product information;
  • For order processing
  • To facilitate communication between Users on the Platform and / or processing Users transactions on the Platform;
  • To audit the downloading of data from FASHION N STYLE Website/App;
  • To improve/modify/customize website/application layout and/or design for the purpose of customization for better user experience;
  • To identify our users and visitors and carry out research on our users’ demographics;

In the event that you accept that you have no objection to being provided with this information to send you information based on your interests and usage which we think you may find useful or which you may have requested from us, regarding our products and services.

For as long as either required to us by law or as relevant for the purpose stated above:

Browsing the Fashion N Style App or Website will not require you to provide any personal details. You may remain anonymous and we will not be able to identify you unless you register and create an account with Fashion N Style using the process mentioned on the App.

Fashion N Style will not sell, share or  your personal information collected online with third parties, except in the case of relevant information being passed onto our third – party logistics partners or third-party payment partners as necessary, to process your order, payments and delivery. This would include, but may not be limited to, name, bank account /credit card / debit card, shipping address and other order related information.

Personal information collected online will be disclosed within our corporate group for internal use only. We may also send you marketing and/or promotional materials which you can unsubscribe from at anytime. By accepting these Terms and Conditions you agree and accept that all information provided by you will be true and accurate and will be kept up to date and that you will inform us of any changes in the same, which you can do by accessing your FASHION N STYLE Account. Information related to your orders is stored with us, but for security reasons, cannot be retrieved directly by us. However, you may access this and other account related/marketing/promotional information by logging into your Account on the App.

In case you wish add or delete or update your Personal Information please write to us on Contact Us and we will update your request. User Undertaking : User further agrees that Fashion N Style may disclose and transfer User’s Personal Data to third party service providers that are providing Users with services (including but not limited to data entry, database management, promotions, products and services alerts, delivery services, payment extension services, authentication and verification services and logistics services) (“Service Providers”). These Service Providers are only permitted to use Users Personal Data in connection with the purposes specified herein above. User accept and agree that FASHION N STYLE cannot be held liable for misuse of passwords, unless such misuse is a result of our actions. User(s) agree that Fashion N Style may disclose and transfer User(s) Personal Data to Fashion N Style’s affiliated companies and/or their designated Service Providers.

Fashion N Style’s Undertaking : Fashion N Style will endeavor to ensure that all information collected from you is safely and securely stored. We will protect your personal information by:

 Restricting third party access to your personal information unless absolutely necessary and

 Not retaining your personal information for any time period longer than required to fulfill the above purpose All payment related data is encrypted as per our third party payment partners’ policies. For further information, please contact our customer care team as detailed below.

Exceptions : Fashion N Style is committed in its endeavor to comply with Applicable laws governing the protection of personal data. However, in exceptional circumstances, if Fashion N Style is required by law to disclose personal information, specifically if the disclosure is deemed essential to prevent a threat to life or health, or for other law enforcement purposes, it will do so. Miscellaneous : When User visit Fashion N Style, the company’s servers will automatically record the information that your browser sends whenever you visit our website. This information is collected to help us customize and/or improve our website/app and the services and experience we provide and will not be used in association or conjunction with any other personal information.

Fashion N Style may establish relationships with other parties and websites to offer User the benefit of products and services which Fashion N Style does not offer. Fashion N Style may offer you access to these other parties and their websites. This Privacy Policy does not apply to these third-party sites. The privacy policies of those other parties may differ from Fashion N Style, and have Fashion N Style no control over the information that User may submit to those third parties.

 User should read the relevant privacy policy for those third-party sites before responding to any offers, products or services advertised by those parties. Fashion N Style may also choose to use Google Analytics features of Display Advertising, including but not restricted to the following: Remarketing, Google Display Network Impression Reporting, DoubleClick Campaign Manager integration, and Google Analytics Demographics and Interest Reporting.

However, you can use the Google Ads Settings (https:// www.google.com/settings/ads), to opt out of Google Analytics for Display Advertising and customize Google Display Network ads.

Cookie Policy : Further, Fashion N Style may choose to use Remarketing with Google Analytics to advertise online third party vendors, including Google, may show Fashion N Style ads on sites across the internet. Fashion N Style and third party vendors, which may include google, use first party cookies (such as the google analytics cookie) and third party cookies (such as the doubleclick cookie) together to inform, optimize, and serve ads based on visitors’ past visits to Fashion N Style, as well as report how ad impressions, other uses of ad services, and interactions with these ad impressions and ad services are related to visits to Fashion N Style.

 Fashion N Style employ commercially reasonable security methods to prevent unauthorized access to the Platform, to maintain data accuracy and to ensure the correct use of the information Fashion N Style hold. No data transmission over the internet or any wireless network can be guaranteed to be perfectly secure. As a result, while Fashion N Style try to protect the information Fashion N Style hold, Fashion N Style cannot guarantee the security of any information User transmit to Fashion N Style and Users do so at their own risk.

 By accepting these Terms and Conditions you accept that Fashion N Style reserves the right to modify and change this Privacy Policy at any time. We will endeavor to ensure that any changes to this policy will be made available immediately on the website and/or mobile application. Once posted on the Platform the new Privacy Policy will be effective

immediately. User agree that any information Fashion N Style hold about User (as described in this Privacy Policy and whether or not collected prior to or after the new Privacy Policy became effective) will be governed by the latest version of the Privacy Policy. In accordance with

Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

E-MAIL: CARE@FASHIONNSTYLE.CO